About
Staff & Board
Board Resources
National Fish Habitat Action Plans
Coordinator Bios
The Partnerships
Partnership Resources
Waters to Watch
Science & Resources
Through a Fish's Eye: Assessment Report & Data Mapper
News
Contact
Staff & Board
Home
About
Staff & Board
Meet the Staff
Ryan Roberts
Program Manager, National Fish Habitat Partnership (Association of Fish & Wildlife Agencies)
Kate Sherman
Data Management Specialist, GIS Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission
Jason Olive
NFHP Partnership Coordinator, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Jonathan Watson
(Acting) NFHP Coordinator, NOAA, (National Marine Fisheries Service)
Daniel Wieferich
Co-Chair Science and Data Committee, U.S. Geological Survey (USGS)
Gary Whelan
Co-Chair Science and Data Committee, Michigan Department of Natural Resources
Meet the Board
Julie Carter
(WAFWA Representative), Arizona Game and Fish, Aquatic Habitat Branch Chief - Term exp. 12/26
Robert Boyles
(AFWA Representative), South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, Director (Board Chairman) - Term exp. 2/26
Steve Guertin
(Serves by virtue of office), U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service, Deputy Director
Anne Kinsinger
(Serves by virtue of office), U.S. Geological Survey, Associate Director, Ecosystems
Tim Schaeffer
(NEAFWA Representative), PA Fish and Boat Commission, Executive Director - Term exp. 11/26
Pat Rivers
(MAFWA Representative), Minnesota Department of Natural Resources, Deputy Director - Term exp. 2/25
Sam Rauch
(Serves by virtue of office), NOAA (National Marine Fisheries Service), Deputy Assistant Administrator for Regulatory Programs
Rob Harper
(Serves by virtue of office), U.S. Forest Service, Assistant Director
Austin Booth
(SEAFWA Representative), Arkansas Game and Fish Commission, Director - Term exp. 2/26
Jake Slager
(Corporate Industry Representative), Coca-Cola, Sr. Manager, Colleges & Universities - Term exp. 5/26
Adam Ringia
(Tribal Representative), Southwest Tribal Fisheries Commission, Executive Director - Term exp. 2/25
Karen Linnell
(Tribal Representative), Ahtna Intertribal Resource Commission - Executive Director - Term exp. 2/25
Steve Perry
(Landowner Representative of an active Fish Habitat Partnership) Term exp. 2/27
John O’Keefe
(Corporate Industry Representative), Yamaha Motor Company, Senior Specialist-Government Relations - Term exp. 2/27
Peter Micciche
(Local Gov. Rep. in Fish Habitat Restoration), Kenai Penisula Borough, AK. - Term exp. 2/27
Jesse Trushenski
(Agricultural Production), Riverence, Chief Science Officer - Term exp. 2/27
Carter Kruse
(National Private Landowner Representative), Turner Enterprises, Director of Conservation - Term exp. 2/27
Gene Gilliland
(Freshwater Recreational Angling Representative), Bass Anglers Sportsman Society, Conservation Director - Term exp. 2/26
Stan Allen
(Councils/Commissions), Pacific States Marine Fisheries Commission, Sr. Program Manager - Term exp. 2/27
Doug Austen
(Science Based Fisheries Organization Representative), American Fisheries Society, Executive Director - Term exp. 2/27
Ian Nakayama
(Marine Rec. Fishing Representative), Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership, Government Relations Manager - Term exp. 2/27
Mike Leonard
(Recreational Sportfishing Industry Representative), American Sportfishing Association, VP of Gov. Affairs- Term exp. 2/26
Chris Moore
(Commercial Fishing Representative), Mid-Atlantic Fishery Management Council, Executive Director - Term exp. 2/27
Bryan Moore
(Habitat Conservation Organization), Trout Unlimited, Chief Intergovernmental Officer - Term exp. 2/26